Right of Way Maintenance Archived

Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 995

Issue ID:

3302948

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

Right of Way Maintenance

Viewed:

239 times

Neighborhood:

Roswell

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

The island on Holcomb Bridge eastbound at 400 is overgrown and full of litter. This is Roswell's impression for thousands of drivers from other cities passing through, so I would hope we can trim up the bushes and trees, cut the weeds and pick up the trash.

Thank you!
Carol Romashko
770-630-6000


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.