Roadway & Drainage Concern Archived

8900 Corridor Road Ellicott City, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3303883

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Roadway & Drainage Concern

Viewed:

77 times

Neighborhood:

Howard County

Reported:

on

Description

Corridor Road needs to be swept. There is a great deal of glass on the wide shoulder areas, forcing cyclists to cycle on the road which is a hazard to their lives. Please expedite this matter. I know Howard County now contracts street sweeping and I've been informed that scheduling is out of their hands. The last time the response was simply that 'street sweeping will begin on 3/9. Still waiting.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • HWYS Office (Verified Official)

  • W French (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged W French (Verified Official)

  • Closed W French (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.