Private Property Issues. Archived

12 Hillside Avenue Revere, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3304837

Submitted To:

City of Revere

Category:

Private Property Issues

Viewed:

1270 times

Neighborhood:

Revere

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Duplicated By:

3406528, 3303175, 3302861, 3126805

Description

Water and ice constantly streaming out onto Revere Beach Parkway. Caused a big accident this morning. When will the city shut this property down? The owner of this property needs to be accountable for the mess that they have made there including the mess of dried cement on the opposite side of his property where the street sign "used to be".


Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

14 Comments

  • Mayor Arrigo's Office (Registered User)

  • Armando (Registered User)

  • Gloria (Registered User)

  • Engineering (Registered User)

  • Engineering (Registered User)

  • Engineering (Registered User)

  • Engineering (Registered User)

  • Ira Novoselsky City of Revere Ward 2 Councillor (Registered User)

  • Meg (Registered User)

  • Reuben Kantor (Registered User)

  • Reuben Kantor (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Reuben Kantor (Registered User)

  • Reuben Kantor (Registered User)

  • Closed Engineering (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.