Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

General Environmental Concerns (DOEE) Acknowledged

718 7th St Ne Washington, DC 20002, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3308174

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

General Environmental Concerns (DOEE)

Viewed:

501 times

Neighborhood:

Capitol Hill

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

17-00161979

Tagged:

trash

Description

Any time there is rain, even just a drizzle, a river forms for days. This collects sediment and trash, and attracts mosquitoes. Zika problems.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.