Acknowledged by: City of Tukwila, WA

Overgrown Brush/Trees Acknowledged

13727 Macadam Road South Tukwila, Washington Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 45605

Issue ID:

3308533

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Overgrown Brush/Trees

Viewed:

1404 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported via:

http://www.tukwilawa.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, overgrowth

Duplicated By:

3310611

Description

I want to remove a large (cottonwood?) tree which is up-hill from my home. The tree is large enough to be a danger to my home. I believe that it is on a public road right of way; directly behind my home and in front of several empty private lots which are also behind my home. I need help determining if the tree is indeed on public right of way, and if the city will pay to have the tree taken down.

also asked...
Q. Is the overgrown brush/tree on public or private property?
A. Public

10 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.