Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Street Repair Acknowledged

402 Florida Ave Nw Washington, DC 20001, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 10135

Issue ID:

3309697

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Repair

Viewed:

3859 times

Neighborhood:

Ledroit Park

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

17-00162452

Tagged:

road safety

Description

Location 400 Block of Florida Ave NW. Dangerous safety issue with the road steel plates bouncing, loose and extremely loud. Please fix immediately.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.