Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Sign Missing Investigation Acknowledged

4620-4698 Sherman Circle Northwest Washington, District of Columbia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4340

Issue ID:

3309768

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Signs

Viewed:

1888 times

Neighborhood:

Petworth

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

17-00162469

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

car struck sign indicating direction of traffic circle flow. need replacement


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.