Other Archived

3912 Marcy Place Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3765

Issue ID:

3310103

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

307 times

Neighborhood:

Swansboro West

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Tree in front of property has a root that is making it dangerous to walk on the sidewalk because it is pushing up the sidewalk and it is very uneven.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Closed Luv4RVA (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...