Storm Water Archived

79 Sagamore St Revere, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2725

Issue ID:

3310595

Submitted To:

City of Revere

Category:

Storm Water

Viewed:

1205 times

Neighborhood:

Revere

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Duplicated By:

3313484, 2710366

Description

Rain has stopped but street, yard, driveway remains deeply flooded because storm drains which City is very aware of remains blatantly non-addressed while residents suffer financial losses due to this ongoing issue!!! This street no must have been dug up and re-tarred a minimum of 8 times this summer all at taxpayers dimes for water pipes issues, bandages over bandaids never truly resolving the real problem! 8 times, dug up and re-tarred and look at this photo!!! Penny wise and dollar foolish!!! Keep building Apartments and having ice cream parties Mayor, the next Mayor will get this one! Just thought I'd let everyone know how many time contractors (not DPW) ripped up and re-tarred one street this past summer and improved nothing!!!


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Mayor Arrigo's Office (Registered User)

  • Patiola (Registered User)

  • kmunchkin13 (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged RevereDPW1 (Registered User)

  • RevereDPW1 (Registered User)

  • Reuben Kantor (Registered User)

  • Closed Chris (DPW) (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.