Acknowledged by: City of Chicago

Massive dead tree posing serious risk Acknowledged

3271-3299 West Victoria Street Chicago, Illinois Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3310999

Submitted To:

City of Chicago

Category:

Tree Debris Clean-Up Request

Viewed:

996 times

Neighborhood:

North Park

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

17-01904481

Description

A massively large tree in the parkway has been dead for over a few years and is dropping progressively larger and larger branches. There is a serious risk to public safety as the branches go over power lines, the sidewalk, parked cars, and an alley. I have called the city multiple times, and no action has been taken. A few sections of the tree are living, but massive sections are not, indicating the tree is not in good health.

also asked...
Q. Where is the debris located?
A. Parkway
Q. Input mobile # to opt-in for text updates. If already opted-in, add mobile # to contact info.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.