Overgrown Lots Archived

1015 N 35th Street Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3312018

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Overgrown Lots

Viewed:

228 times

Neighborhood:

Oakwood

Reported:

on

Tagged:

overgrowth

Description

I live at 1100 N 35th. After nearly 2 years living at this address, I've decided to take it upon myself to maintain the easement portions of the lawn at 1015 N 35th Street because no citations have been issued for the overgrown lots, to my knowledge. To my knowledge, no attempts have been made by the owner to control the overgrown lot in at least 2 years. I will continue to keep up the lawn on the easements, but the the lot itself will remain untouched by me.

I would love to see some citations/follow up with the owner so we can keep Church Hill/Oakwood as beautiful as possible.

Thanks!


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.