Acknowledged by: Decatur, GA

City Trees and Park Maintenance Acknowledged

234 Garden Ln Decatur, GA 30030, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 300

Issue ID:

3313480

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

City Trees and Park Maintenance

Viewed:

150 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

During the storm these trees touched the transformer which caused a huge spark and outage. Luckily the power was back on in a few minutes but I'm concerned that the branch could bring down the power line or cause a fire.


3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.