Sanitation Department Archived

1512 22nd Ave N St. Petersburg, FL 33704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5420

Issue ID:

3313730

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

235 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, trash, rodents

Description

The NO DUMPING signs are so effective! The sanitation department needs to address this. The community garbage can are abused constantly! Why can't we have individual garbage containers like every other city across America! The containers are constantly broken the lids are always left open. I've seen Furniture dumped in containers, raw garbage that's not bagged, cat litter with feces dumped not bagged. Rats are rummaging through the containers in broad daylight. NOT VERY SANITARY IN 95 degree weather.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Special item pick-up
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. Furniture
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.