Tree Issue Archived

19325 Justin 48234 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1660

Issue ID:

3314484

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

244 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Tree roots pulling up sidewalk
Limbs falling on cars

also asked...
Q. If exact address is unknown, please provide the nearest address to the problem.
A. 19325 justine
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Tree Trimming Needed
Q. Is access to a sidewalk, street, driveway or property blocked?
A. Yes
Q. Where is the tree located?
A. Berm (area between sidewalk and street)

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Detroit Forestry Division - Arlene (Verified Official)

  • City of Detroit Forestry Division - Arlene (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Detroit Forestry Division - TM (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.