Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Street Repair Acknowledged

720 16th St Ne Washington, DC 20002, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3314500

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Repair

Viewed:

375 times

Neighborhood:

Stadium-Armory

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

17-00166971

Tagged:

pothole

Description

There is a combined pothole and accumulating of material on the S. Bound Ln. of 16 near Benning. This will and does cause damage to wheels. It has not been addressed in a year.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.