Acknowledged by: City of Corona

Parkway Maintenance (including Landscape Maintenance Districts and City Trees) Acknowledged

218 South Victoria Ave B, Corona, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3315556

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Code Enforcement (private property maintenance issues)

Viewed:

879 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Description

I live in the back house which faces an alley. Theres tree and weeds that need to be cut in the alley it looks dirty and cause the tree branches that are so low it is a hiding place for homeless to do there drug of choice there.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • City of Corona, CA (Registered User)

  • City of Corona, CA (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Corona Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.