Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Trash/Bulk Pick-ups Acknowledged

1502 Claiborne Street Richmond, VA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 105

Issue ID:

3316439

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Trash/Bulk Pick-ups

Viewed:

73 times

Neighborhood:

Randolph

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

332953

Service Request ID:

332246

Tagged:

trash

Description

This is a request to remove a twin sized mattress, resting against the fence in the alley in the rear of 1502 Claiborne St, Richmond, VA 23220.

Please respond when this will be done.

also asked...
Q. What type of pickup is this?
A. Furniture

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Richmond (Registered User)

  • City of Richmond (Registered User)

  • Reopened Bryant (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.