Acknowledged by: City of Chicago

Tree Debris - Street Needs Sweeping Acknowledged

4908 N Glenwood Chicago, Illinois Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 10855

Issue ID:

3317368

Submitted To:

City of Chicago

Category:

Tree Debris Clean-Up Request

Viewed:

144 times

Neighborhood:

Chicago Ward 46

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

17-01960703

Description

Glenwood Avenue near Argyle Street needs sweeping to remove leaves and mud. There is extensive surface flooding when it rains, sometimes flooding vehicles parked overnight.

also asked...
Q. Where is the debris located?
A. Alley
Q. Input mobile # to opt-in for text updates. If already opted-in, add mobile # to contact info.
A. No Answer Given

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.