Acknowledged by: City of Toledo

Yard and/or Structure Concern (High Grass, Junk, Broken Down Vehicles, Buildings, Sheds, Garages) Acknowledged

2445 Monroe St Toledo, Ohio Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3317943

Submitted To:

Neighborhoods

Category:

Yard and/or Structure Concern (High Grass, Junk, Broken Down Vehicles, Buildings, Sheds, Garages)

Viewed:

208 times

Neighborhood:

Old West End

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

141902

Tagged:

trash

Description

This is the Facility Manager of the Toledo Museum of Art. There appears to be a City of Toledo trash container by the bus stop in front of our facility that is constantly overflowing with trash and debris. We continually get complaints and we would like to see this cleaned up and maintained appropriately. I spoke with TARTA and they indicated the container is not theirs and likely the Cities. Can we please have this refuse cleaned up and maintained?

also asked...
Q. What is the address where the property is located?
A. 2445 Monroe St
Q. Is the property occupied?
A. Occupied
Q. Please describe the type of problem.
A. Junk, debris, broken vehicles
Q. Please list all problems or any other details.
A. City of Toledo Trash can over flowing

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Toledo (Verified Official)

  • City of Toledo (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.