Speeding & Traffic Concerns Open

937 Lumber Street Coatesville, Pennsylvania Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3318318

Submitted To:

Coatesville

Category:

Speeding & Traffic Concerns

Viewed:

403 times

Neighborhood:

Coatesville

Reported:

on

Description

Would it be possible to put in a speed bump. There is a playground and alot of people walking. Cars drive way too fast on a regular basis and it is only a matter of time before someone does not or can't stop and hits someone or plows in to the cars, parked along N 10th.


1 Comment

  • DBF (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...