Other - dangerous object Archived

684-698 Sunset Drive South Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3318411

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

124 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

road safety

Description

Between rocks on side of road there is an old concrete post with rebar embedded into it. Most of the concrete has broken away and about 2-3 feet of bare, rusty rebar is sticking up. It would be a severe safety hazard to pedestrians and cyclists should they fall on the rebar.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.