Illegal Dumping Archived

9 Hacock Street Salem, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3318981

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Illegal Dumping - Bulk Item

Viewed:

45 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported via:

http://www.salem.com

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Two ugly large sofas were placed in front of 9 Hancock Street three weeks ago. They are still there, now covered with trash. I have a photo of only one of the two.

also asked...
Q. Is the illegal dumping on private property or public property?
A. private
Q. If you are you able, please identify the nature of the debris or items.
A. 2 large sofas

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.