Street Light Fur

500 Broadway/ Cliffside Commons Malden, Massachusetts Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

Meelaha Madaniga: 0

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

3323459

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings

Arkay:

481 jeer

Xaafadda:

Malden Ward 6

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Taag gareeyey:

pothole, traffic, street light

Koobi Gareeyey:

3511018, 3366076

Sharraxaadda

Why do the lights have to cycle when no one is coming out of the Cliffside Common apartments? Can the city fix this issue so that Broadway only turns red when a vehicle wants to exit their complex. I drive this road 2x a day, everyday and traffic always gets backed up at this red light when no one is even exiting the lot. Thanks for fixing this issue and adjusting the cycle.

sidoo kale waydiiyey...
S. Pole Number
J. interesection lights at Broadway and entrance to Cliffside Commons
S. What is wrong with the light?
J. Flickering or Cycling On/Off

4 Faallada

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.