Noise Complaint - Americold/National Fish & Seafood Archived

159 East Main Street Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 970

Issue ID:

3323986

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Private Property Issue

Viewed:

1649 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

noise complaint

Duplicated By:

3374342

Description

There is currently an extremely loud pulsing sound or alarm coming from inside the facility. Although the folks at Americold have connected for a meeting, the noises have continued at similar levels and at this moment there an unusually louder pulse/alarm sound coming from the building.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.