Acknowledged by: City of Quincy

Abandoned Car Acknowledged

Commander Shea Blvd Quincy, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3324260

Submitted To:

Quincy, MA

Category:

Abandoned Car

Viewed:

152 times

Neighborhood:

Quincy

Reported:

on

Description

The cars aren't neccessarily abandoned yet are parked on the side of the road in front of 133 Commander Shea Blvd! This is dangereous for pedestrians as there is nowhere else to walk (no sidewalks available) but in the road and cars coming down the hill make it even more dangerous!


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.