Abandoned Building Archived

1309 E Spring St Tucson, AZ 85719, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

33249

Submitted To:

City of Tucson

Category:

Abandoned Building

Viewed:

4306 times

Neighborhood:

Samos

Reported:

on

Description

This house is boarded up and its backyard is being used for wildcat dumping. It has been this way for years and it has been brought up various times at neighborhood meetings and to the police but nothing happens.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.