Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Potholes in Griffin/Edgwewood Alley Acknowledged

3200 Griffin Ave Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3325764

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Potholes

Viewed:

210 times

Neighborhood:

Edgewood

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

332468

Description

Very deep potholes in the alley impede smooth traffic flow at busy time and impair car axels. Please resurface asap. Many thanks.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.