Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Other issue Acknowledged

2433 Shannondale Ann Arbor, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 90

Issue ID:

3326142

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Other issue

Viewed:

375 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

http://www.a2gov.org

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

315294

Tagged:

tree

Description

On the day we finalized our purchase of this home in Ann Arbor Hills, the moving truck for the previous owners ran into the tree in the front yard next to the street. The tree was deemed dangerous and the city came out the next day and took it down. The stump, however, remains. We would like to get that removed as well. The stump is right next to the mailbox at 2433 Shannondale. Can you please let me know when this might be addressed?


4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • AA Sue (Registered User)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.