Cemeteries Archived

75-85 Beach St Marlborough, MA 01752, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 940

Issue ID:

3326789

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Cemeteries

Viewed:

662 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

The embankment that runs along Beach street is full of old leaves broken branches and trash. I don't think this has been cleaned up in a few years. There are several American flags scattered around as well. They flags, trash, and leaves all blow down the street and gather in the neighboring yards. Can it be requested that the cemetery cleans this up to help the entire neighborhood?

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Cleanup Required

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.