Crosswalk closed Archived

Grand And Harrison Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3326798

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Street/Traffic Issue (Other than Pothole)

Viewed:

999 times

Neighborhood:

Lakeside

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

724355

Tagged:

crosswalk

Description

The south leg of Grand/Harrison is closed. There is a ton of pedestrian activity here given the lake and people are crossing anyway (see photo). Please make a safe place to do so.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.