Codes Compliance Archived

1411-34 Avenue North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3326927

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

76 times

Reported:

on

Description

How can the city let people who come in and buy house to flip, allow them to do as they please? The privacy fence at this house was installed with the bad side facing out. Over the weekend, the back fence section was done with a rolling gate. It too has the bad side facing out . The good side of the fence should be facing out to match all the other fences in the neighborhood. Time for the city to quit letting people come in and do as they please. We have to live here long after they have made their money and moved on leaving the eyesore behind.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Fence issue

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Rob G (Verified Official)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.