Acknowledged by: City of Toledo

Yard and/or Structure Concern (High Grass, Junk, Broken Down Vehicles, Buildings, Sheds, Garages) Acknowledged

2018 Locust Street Toledo, Ohio Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3327780

Submitted To:

Neighborhoods

Category:

Yard and/or Structure Concern (High Grass, Junk, Broken Down Vehicles, Buildings, Sheds, Garages)

Viewed:

152 times

Neighborhood:

La Grange

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

142416

Description

This property has been abandoned for some time. It is being used by people who build fires in it; using drugs and alcohol, and as a place of prostitution. The police have been summoned here on SEVERAL occasions, but the building has not been boarded. The yard is being used as a dumping ground and is an eyesore. This property is a danger to the neighbors and the community. Immediate action needs to be taken!

also asked...
Q. What is the address where the property is located?
A. 2018 Locust Street
Q. Is the property occupied?
A. Vacant
Q. Please describe the type of problem.
A. Multiple concerns on property
Q. Please list all problems or any other details.
A. Building is falling down; lot is being used as a dumping ground; house is being used by transients for who knows what, they've already started fires in the house.

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.