Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Street full of potholes Acknowledged

1100-1198 Claremont Avenue Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3328034

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Potholes

Viewed:

311 times

Neighborhood:

Ginter Park

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

332532

Tagged:

pothole

Description

This entire block (Brook Rd to Seminary Ave) is a mine field of potholes, and is becoming impassible. This has been bad for many months and is getting worse! Please fix this BEFORE the GPRA tour weekend of 05/06 so it's no longer an embarrassment!


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.