Street or Alley Repair Issue La Kaydiiyey

Schrage And Indianapolis Boulevard Whiting, Indiana Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

Meelaha Madaniga: 2660

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

3329478

Submitted To:

City of Whiting

Category:

Street or Alley Repair Issue

Arkay:

760 jeer

Xaafadda:

Whiting

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Taag gareeyey:

traffic

Sharraxaadda

Proper visible lane markings or fluorescent/reflectors need to be put in. Numerous times while heading in either direction and being in either lane I have had to either swerve/brake suddenly/all out avoid traffic from the opposite direction because they are completely over the yellow ( more non existent) lane markings.
Why did they even put in the right turn lane ?? Drivers still use the forward lane to turn or completely fade into the traffic that's continuing forward.
Please can reflectors or reflective dashes be put in....??
Can the curb by biziks that juts out be trimmed back a little to make the turn lane more driver friendly???
Pleas look into these issues... Thank you for your time

sidoo kale waydiiyey...
S. Is this a pothole?
J. No
S. Please take a picture or enter in the location.
J. intersection of schrage and indianapolis

Soo Dhig Faallo Cusub

11 Faallada

  • Whiting City Hall (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • ABIDE (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • i4i (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • i4i (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • Street Commissioner (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • Inpj98765 (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • Street Commissioner (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • Jake (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • La qiray Street Commissioner (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • Street Commissioner (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • La xidhay Street Commissioner (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.