Traffic & Parking - Illegal Parking Archived

2 Florence St Malden, MA 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3330058

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Parking - (Enforcement, Meters & Abandoned Vehicles)

Viewed:

103 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 4

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, bad driving

Description

The problem was rectified a few years back and traffic started moving smoothly but now cars are parking on the corner again and disrupting the flow of traffic. With the construction at city hall it's only going to make is worse. Between the hours of 7 am to 830 there is constantly vehicles parked there going into Dublin donuts


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.