Illegal Dumping Board of Health Archived

103 Highland Ave Salem, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3330677

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Illegal Dumping - Bulk Item

Viewed:

132 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Description

Vacant lot on corner of Highland and Greenway. Recently owner was ordered to clean up trash. He only cleans up what is easy for him to reach. Please send him back to clean up the rest of his property.

also asked...
Q. Is the illegal dumping on private property or public property?
A. yes
Q. If you are you able, please identify the nature of the debris or items.
A. trash

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.