Acknowledged by: Marlborough, MA

Noise Acknowledged

15 Cross Street Marlborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3331429

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Other

Viewed:

309 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

noise complaint

Description

people at 24 Cross have a rooster. I can hear it constantly over a block away (I pity the people who live next door).

also asked...
Q. Location of the problem
A. 24 Cross street

4 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank