Other Archived

48 Onamog St. Marlborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 395
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3332102

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Other

Viewed:

147 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, snow

Description

Our street developed frost heaves during the winter and the area right in front of our mailbox has been torn up by the plows. The loose chunks of asphalt kept getting tossed into our driveway and lawn, so I shoveled them up…but now I have no idea what to do with them. I would like to know if someone can come collect the asphalt (it's currently in two buckets at the edge of our lawn) or how else I could dispose of it. I would also like to request that the roadway get fixed before next winter if possible. I don't think it will be a problem during the summer now that it's been cleaned up a bit, but it will continue to get worse with plowing. Thank you!

also asked...
Q. Location of the problem
A. 48 Onamog St.

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Color city seal small square

    Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Acknowledged Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Maura (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Closed Assistant Commissioner Operations (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.