Missing pedestrian/cyclist push button Open

161-189 Medford Street Malden, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3333247

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings

Viewed:

503 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 1

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

The intersection Medford St and Canal St is missing push buttons for pedestrians and cyclists using the community trail to request a walk sign. Actually, speaking of, it is also missing walk signs for pedestrians and cyclists, using the community trail.


3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.