Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Trash/Bulk Pick-ups Acknowledged

1110 N 26th St Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3333465

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Trash/Bulk Pick-ups

Viewed:

588 times

Neighborhood:

Church Hill North

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

332838

Service Request ID:

332673

Description

This issue was closed but was not addressed so am re-submitting. R St, between N 25th and N 26th street desperately needs a street cleaning. There is a lot of debris, dirt, and trash in the street edges. There was a leaf pickup recently but they AGAIN did not do this block. I'm not sure why it keeps getting skipped - if you go just a few blocks south of here, the streets are very clean. Makes you wonder if north church hill is being neglected . . . The wind blows this street trash all around, and it's, well, awfully trashy looking!

also asked...
Q. What type of pickup is this?
A. Other (please specify items for pick up in description)

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.