Acknowledged by: Newton, MA

Brush/Bushes obstructing sidewalk Acknowledged

Commonwealth Avenue Boston, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3333705

Submitted To:

City of Newton

Category:

Brush/Bushes obstructing sidewalk

Viewed:

1528 times

Neighborhood:

Allston-Brighton

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

W222242-041217

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Neighbors cleaned up brush is Governor's Park and placed it near the trash barrel for pick up.

also asked...
Q. CW-Additional Information
A. No Answer Given
Q. Mayor's Newsletter
A. No Answer Given
Q. Green Bin Newsletter
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.