Other issue Archived

1025 Packard Rd Ann Arbor, MI 48104, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1335

Issue ID:

3334125

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Other issue

Viewed:

149 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

315476

Tagged:

trash, bike concern

Description

Every week, 1025 Packard puts trash and recycling bins in the bike lane instead of on the curb. Last time I reported it, the bins had been cleared by the time enforcement got out to check. Today I took pictures. These were taken at around 9:40 today.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Molly (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.