Trash/Bulk Pick-ups Archived

2616 Fairfax Avenue Richmond, VA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 112440

Issue ID:

3334831

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Trash/Bulk Pick-ups

Viewed:

118 times

Neighborhood:

Oak Grove

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

332728

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

Pick up a very large pile of tree debris, brush, poison ivy/oak. Claw is needed for this pick up. The pile is located on the side by the alley where the trash truck comes for regular trash pick up.

also asked...
Q. What type of pickup is this?
A. Yard Waste

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.