Acknowledged by: Marlborough, MA

Rooster Noise Acknowledged

Near Cross St Marlborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3335473

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Other

Viewed:

380 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Tagged:

noise complaint

Description

For the past 4 days, I've been hearing a loud rooster from somewhere outside, in another neighborhood I believe. I can hear it with all my doors/windows closed and the tv on. It's making it's rooster noise 24/7. I'm not sure what the laws are as far as keeping a rooster, but there has to be laws about the constant noise.

also asked...
Q. Location of the problem
A. Somewhere in Marlborough. I live on Cross St, and I don't know exactly where the noise is coming from. But it's from another neighborhood.

4 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank