Acknowledged by: Boston 311

Water filled sidewalk area Acknowledged

16 Sever Street Charlestown, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1535

Issue ID:

3335791

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Broken Sidewalk

Viewed:

925 times

Neighborhood:

Charlestown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101002063035

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

Could someone please fill in this low area in the walkway at Sullivan station? when it rains or snows, pedestrians are forced to walk through a large deep puddle or hop around nearby fences


3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.