Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Street Repair Acknowledged

100-198 Missouri Ave Nw Washington, DC 20011, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3336037

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Repair

Viewed:

114 times

Neighborhood:

Petworth

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

17-00187284

Description

Ongoing construction is noisy and not carefully done. Metal plate makes loud banging sounds every time a car passes over it, which is nearly non-stop.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.