Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Trash/Bulk Pick-ups Acknowledged

2323 East Main Street Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3336603

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Trash/Bulk Pick-ups

Viewed:

479 times

Neighborhood:

Shockoe Bottom

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

332771

Tagged:

trash

Description

I have a white loveseat couch that needs to be picked up. Because of the area, I don't want to take it outside until the day it is able to be picked up. The couch may have bedbugs. It has gone through one treatment.

also asked...
Q. What type of pickup is this?
A. Furniture

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.