Traffic Signal Malfunctioning Archivé

1053 East Whitaker Mill Road Raleigh, North Carolina Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Points Civiques: 1195

ID du Problème:

3336744

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Traffic Signal Malfunctioning

Vues:

338 fois

Quartier:

East Raleigh

A signalé:

le

Service Request ID:

345781

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

In the early morning before 6am, the light stops traffic on Atlantic for long periods while there is no traffic coming from the E Whitaker Mill Rd side street before cycling back to green for Atlantic for a very short time.

a aussi demandé...
Q. What is the type of signal?
A. Vehicular
Q. Please describe the nature of the issue. (i.e timing, signal head twisted, etc)
A. timimg is off, detection loop needs fixed

Post a New Comment

4 Commentaire

Les commentaires sont clôturés pour les problèmes archivés.