Acknowledged by: Marlborough, MA

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

Dicenzo Bllvd Marlborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 7510

Issue ID:

3336813

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

625 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Yesterday 12 April and this morning a mattress and a large box were dumped by the utility boxes on the side of the road just after the Target driveway.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Illegal Dumping
Q. Location of the problem
A. Dicenzo Blvd. just after the second Target entrance. going up diCenzo.

Nearby Issues

4 Comments

New Comment