Acknowledged by: Marlborough, MA

Sidewalks Acknowledged

2-16 Newton Street Marlborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 995
13010906 10201596249664838 6959214241301153303 n small square

Issue ID:

3336885

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Sidewalks

Viewed:

497 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Description

Sidewalks on East Side of Newton have cracked and split, NOT from frost heave but from Tree Roots,etc. causing trip hazards to ALL waklers/whel chairs. This was reported last year and 'temporary blacktop patching was done, but the issue persists closer to the tree's. Would appreciate a permanent fix by DPW this Sping. I, personally observed a woman who tripped her while the DPW repaired the street drains),,, ( Nice work), but she appeared un-injured.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Damaged
Q. Location of the problem
A. 2-16 Newton St

6 Comments

  • Color city seal small square

    Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Acknowledged Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • 13010906 10201596249664838 6959214241301153303 n small square

    cy (Registered User)

  • 13010906 10201596249664838 6959214241301153303 n small square

    cy (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Assistant Commissioner Operations (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...

Blank